Our Staff

2021-2022  
Administration Counseling
Jamie Borg, Principal Mary McInerney, Counselor
Ingrid Clarke-Marshall, Assistant Principal , Counselor
Esmeralda Galeas, Treasurer Special Education
Tia Laws, Registrar Tara Blankinship, Resource Teacher
Maria Meraz, Office Administrator Sara Binet, Resource Teacher
Beronica Salas, Parent Liaison/EL Assistant Heather Morgan, Resource Teacher
Clinic , Resource Teacher
, Nurse Sara Saxton, Resource Teacher
Tere Matthews, Clinic Aide Angie Gray, Assistant
Extended Day Specialists & Assistants
Sicili McCoy, Extended Day Supervisor , Gifted Resource Teacher
Elizsa Key, Extended Day Assistant Kristin Wine, Library Media Specialist
Pre-school , Library Assistant
Jeanne Terrill, Teacher Kelly Manchisi, Physical Education Teacher
Diona Fisher, Assistant Wayne Herninko, Physical Education Teacher
, Assistant Lindsey Brizendine, Physical Education Teacher
Kindergarten Nicholas Backer, EL Resource Teacher
Eve Rutzen, Teacher Lindsay Estabrooks, EL Resource Teacher
Clarixa Portillo, Assistant Teresa Foeckler, Reading Teacher
, Teacher Courtney Markle, Reading Teacher
Laurie Smith, Assistant Julie Ray, Math Coach
Kirsten Gutowski, Teacher Lynn Westergren, Art Teacher
Dru Burns, Assistant
Jennifer Sebastian, Teacher Stacey Lewis, Art Teacher
Bertha Marquina, Assistant Jeanette Preniczky, Vocal Music Teacher
First Grade Diane Bok, Vocal Music Teacher
Kelly Huggler Erik Kamenski, Band & Strings Teacher
Rebecca Van Hook Rosa Navas, Instructional Technology Coordinator
Beth Savitsky Christine Williams, STEM Teacher
Olukemi Are Jennifer Colmer, Speech Pathologist
Second Grade Sarah Peters, Occupational Therapist
Jessica Redican Jeanna Jackson, Physical Therapist
Sabina Beg Catherine Hall, Social Worker
Sarah Moustafa Eleanor Lewis, Psychologist
Briana Gallagher , SpEd Coordinator
Third Grade School-based Sub
Marilyn McAllister
Denise Arce Cafeteria Staff
Kelly Cannon George Paul, Cafeteria Manager
Fourth Grade  , Cafeteria Assistant
Amigh Mariani, Reading Custodial Staff
Jenna Pertl, Social Studies Manuel Hernandez, Head Custodian
Kate Sydney, Math William Cruz, Evening Custodial Supervisor
Rich Halttunen, Science & Writing Ana Aleman, Custodian
Fifth Grade Carolina Hernandez-Reyes, Custodian
Allyson Greene, Science Emma Aguirre, Custodian
Nick Fernandez, Social Studies & Writing
Lori West, Reading
Emily Nolan, Math