Our Staff

2019-2020
Administration School-based Sub
Jamie Borg, Principal Marilyn McAllister
Ingrid Clarke-Marshall, Assistant Principal Special Education
Esmeralda Galeas, Treasurer Mary Theodore, Teacher, Self-contained
Tia Laws, Registrar Rachel Kizner, Resource Teacher
Maria Meraz, Office Administrator Heather Morgan, Resource Teacher
Beronica Salas, ESOL/HILT Parent Liaison Kelsey Gongwer, Resource Teacher
Clinic Mary Gerron, Resource Teacher
Olga Garcia-Paz, Nurse Sara Binet, Resource Teacher
Tere Matthews, Clinic Aide Angie Gray, Assistant
Extended Day , Assistant
Dee Butler, Extended Day Supervisor Troy Moore, Assistant
Wala Elamin, Extended Day Assistant Mohammed Abdallah, Assistant
Sonia De-Leon, Team Leader Nina Ayala, Assistant
Pre-school Specialists & Assistants
Jeanne Terrill, Teacher Yanira Umaña-Ayala, Spanish Teacher
Diona Fisher, Assistant Shelley Jennings, Spanish Teacher
Diana Vollin, Assistant Robin Gardner, Instructional Technology Coordinator
Kindergarten Kathleen Moore, Reading Teacher
Eve Rutzen, Teacher Toni Wexler, Reading Teacher
Laurie Smith, Assistant Julie Ray, Math Coach
Cassidy Burton, Teacher Lori West, Gifted Resource Teacher
Clarixa Portillo, Assistant Chrissy Kuchera, Library Media Specialist
Kirsten Gutowski, Teacher René Arana, Library Assistant
Dru Burns, Assistant Kelly Manchisi, Physical Education Teacher
Jennifer Sebastian, Teacher Wayne Herninko, Physical Education Teacher
Bertha Marquina, Assistant Lindsay Lovett, Physical Education Teacher
First Grade Jeanette Preniczky, Vocal Music Teacher
Kelly Huggler Diane Bok, Vocal Music Teacher
Rebecca VanHook Erik Kamenski,  Band Teacher
Katie Carbo Molly Jackson, Strings Teacher
Olukemi Are Lynn Westergren, Art Teacher
Second Grade Brooke Jones, smART Coordinator
Jessica Redican, Math Stacey Lewis, Art Teacher
Christine Williams, Science/SS Nicholas Backer, ESOL/HILT Teacher
Sarah Moustafa, ELA Rachel Latham ESOL/HILT Teacher
Sabina Beg, ELA/SS Erika Saravia, ESOL/HILT Assistant
Lindsay Ference, Math/Science Mary McInerney, Counselor
Third Grade Alexa Morse, Counselor
Beth Savitsky, Math/Science George Paul, Cafeteria Manager
Richard Halttunen, Reading/Science , Cafeteria Assistant
Kelly Cannon, Reading/SS Jennifer Colmer, Speech Pathologist
Denise Arce, Math/SS Sarah Peters, Occupational Therapist
Fourth Grade Jeanna Jackson, Physical Therapist
Jenna Pertl, Social Studies Catherine Hall, Social Worker
Kate Sydney, Math Eleanor Lewis, Psychologist
Melissa Sevier, Science & Writing Martha-Alice Rademacher, Special Ed Coordinator
Amigh Mariani, Reading Custodial Staff
Fifth Grade Manuel Hernandez, Head Custodian
Nick Fernandez, Social Studies & Writing William Cruz, Evening Custodial Supervisor
Poppy Hall, Reading Ana Aleman, Custodian
Emily Nolan, Math Sulma Saenz, Custodian
Allyson Greene, Science Emma Aguirre, Custodian